Department Name: Civil Engineering

Name Designation
Mr. Amit Dhawan Lecturer
Mr. Manjari Ojha Lecturer
Mr. Mrigendra Singh Raghuvanshi HOD(Civil Engg.)
Mr. Surendra Singh Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Mr. Tarun Solanki Lecturer
Mr. Sohit Sharma Guest Faculty
Mr. Kameshwar Singh Nim Lecturer
Mr. Mayank Saxena Guest Faculty

Department Name: Computer Science and Engineering

Name Designation
Mr. Mohan Dhurvey Lecturer
Mr. Saurabh Khare Lecturer
Ms. Gunjan Khare Lecturer
Mr. Deepak Bhatnagar Lecturer
Ms. Devshri Satyarthi Guest Faculty
Mr. Alankar Shastri Musalgaonkar Guest Faculty
Ms. Kirti Tomar Lecturer

Department Name: Electrical Engineering

Name Designation
Mr. Narendra Pratap Pateriya HOD (Elect Engg.)
Mr. Ramdew Rawat Lecturer
Dr. Seema Nirved Pandey Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Mr. Naval Kishore Choubey Guest Faculty
Ms. Sarika Varshney Lecturer
Mr. Akash Garg Lecturer
Mr. Deepak Raj Dubey Lecturer
Mr. Aditya Parashar Guest Faculty

Department Name: Hotel Management and Catering Technology

Name Designation
Mr. Hariom Kumar Singhal Guest Faculty
Mr. Pradeep Lahari Guest Faculty
Mr. Aditya Vishwakarma Guest Faculty
Mr. Varun Maheshwari Guest Faculty
Mr. Varun Shivhare Guest Faculty

Department Name: Information Technology

Name Designation
Ms. Geetu Dhawan Lecturer
Ms. Om Kumari Soni Lecturer
Mr. Shailendra Satyarthi HOD(Information Tech.)
Mr. Vivek Asati Lecturer
Mr. Devideen Ahirwar Guest Faculty
Ms. Rinki Baghel Guest Faculty
Mr. Yogesh Gupta Guest Faculty

Department Name: Mechanical Engineering

Name Designation
Mr. Ajay Kumar Jain HOD (Mech. Engg.)
Mr. Dharmendra Mittal Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Mr. Mahender Arora Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Mr. Rajendra Goyal Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Mr. Rakesh Kumar Jain Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Mr. Yogendra Varshney Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Singh Lodhi Workshop Supdt.
Ms. Sudipti Sharma Lecturer
Ms. Pooja Kaushal Lecturer
Mr. Deepak Sharma Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)

Department Name: Science and Humanities

Name Designation
Dr. Bindu Khare Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Mr. Madan Lal Bhargava Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Dr. Sarla Verma Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Mrs. Neelam Upadhyay Guest Faculty
Ms. Arti Kushwah Guest Faculty
Mrs. Madhurima Sharma Guest Faculty
Ms. Namrata Lodhi Guest Faculty
Mr. Kuldeep Bhatt Guest Faculty
Mr. Vishnu Soni Lecturer
Mr. Rahul Mishra Guest Faculty

Department Name: Textile Technology

Name Designation
Mr. Shashi Vikasit Principal
Mr. Alok Kumar Agrawal Lecturer (Sel.Gr.)
Mr. Ravi Mishra Training & Placement Officer
Mr. Vijay Yagik Guest Faculty
Mr. Sanjay Motwani Guest Faculty
Mr. Ravi Gaur Guest Faculty